list25.Com - Info list25.com

list25.com receives about 33,250 unique visitors and 94,430 (2.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $575.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $353,038.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank list25.com is ranked number 13,479 in the world and 0.00665% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.3. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - list25.com

List25 compiles lesser-known intriguing information on a variety of subjects.
How did list25.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with list25.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is list25.com?

33.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
33,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
997,500
Pages per Visit:
2.84
Daily Pageviews:
94,430
Alexa Rank:
13,479 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00665%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:35
Bounce rate:
35.30%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
14.09%
Referral:
2.00%
Search:
83.22%
Social:
0.69%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.7%37.1%6036
India 10.0%9.9%6986
United Kingdom 5.2%5.1%7338
Canada 3.9%3.6%5904
China 3.5%5.6%22810
Australia 2.5%2.5%5802
Japan 2.4%2.6%26979
Pakistan 1.6%1.9%4775
Philippines 1.5%1.2%3517
Germany 1.4%1.8%27123
Sweden 1.4%1.8%4432
Nigeria 1.3%0.9%5484
Netherlands 1.3%1.0%9281
South Africa 1.3%1.1%6209
Brazil 1.1%2.0%18163
Italy 1.0%1.5%22464
France 0.9%0.9%34193
Norway 0.9%0.7%6054
Iran 0.8%0.6%28015
Denmark 0.8%0.7%4945
Belgium 0.8%0.5%10729
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%8484
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%8912
Spain 0.6%0.5%38687
Egypt 0.6%0.5%10387
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.4%26916
Turkey 0.6%1.2%15385
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%11407
Mexico 0.5%0.5%22762
Romania 0.5%0.5%11615

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
list25.com
99.53%99.76%2.82
cdn.list25.com
0.20%0.07%1
cdn2.list25.com
0.20%0.08%1
cdn3.list25.com
0.17%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush list25.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  list25.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,318
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  243,936
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  952,315
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $635,632.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is list25.com?

Facebook:
  1,891
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  13,823
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  2

How much list25.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$575.59
Monthly Revenue:
$17,267.70
Yearly Revenue:
$210,090.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,034$401.83
United Kingdom 4,816$30.00
Canada 3,399$23.83
Australia 2,361$17.78
China 5,288$16.34
India 9,349$14.96
Sweden 1,700$9.04
Germany 1,700$8.21
Japan 2,455$7.86
Italy 1,416$4.94
Netherlands 944$4.81
South Africa 1,039$4.58
France 850$3.99
Norway 661$3.50
Brazil 1,889$3.34
Denmark 661$2.54
Belgium 472$2.33
Hong Kong 661$2.28
Nigeria 850$2.23
Malaysia 661$2.00
Pakistan 1,794$1.90
Philippines 1,133$1.84
Turkey 1,133$1.24
Korea, Republic of 378$0.88
Saudi Arabia 378$0.76
Iran 567$0.66
Romania 472$0.56
Spain 472$0.52
Mexico 472$0.46
Egypt 472$0.38

How much money do list25.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$103.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,118.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,938.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,038
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
451,139
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,488,862
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,306$72.33
Canada 850$5.96
United Kingdom 771$4.80
India 2,618$4.19
Australia 472$3.56
Sweden 476$2.53
Germany 493$2.38
China 687$2.12
Italy 241$0.84
Netherlands 161$0.82
Norway 132$0.70
Denmark 165$0.63
Pakistan 574$0.61
France 93$0.44
Belgium 57$0.28
Japan 74$0.24
Hong Kong 66$0.23
Brazil 113$0.20
Saudi Arabia 79$0.16
Malaysia 53$0.16
Philippines 79$0.13
Romania 99$0.12
Iran 91$0.11
Spain 90$0.10
South Africa 21$0.09
Turkey 79$0.09
Nigeria 17$0.04
Mexico 42$0.04
Korea, Republic of 15$0.04
Egypt 24$0.02

How much is list25.com worth?

Website Value:
$353,038.01

Where is list25.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.3
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.3

How fast does list25.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2323 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js?ver=1.11.1
https://cdn2.list25.com/wp-content/themes/list25v4/js/main.js?ver=7.2
https://static.h-bid.com/list25.com/20171010/sws-hb-list25.com.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,400i,700,700i
https://cdn4.list25.com/wp-content/themes/list25v4/style.css?ver=7.2

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 156.5KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/binary-star.jpg could save 58.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/tarzan-1.jpg could save 34.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Tallest_Waterfall.jpg could save 10.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn3.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/best-web-hosting.jpg could save 8.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Asseenontv2.jpg could save 6.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Parkingintwospots.jpg could save 5.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/282.jpg could save 4.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/bestvpn-150x150.png could save 3.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/themes/list25v4/images/random-2x.png could save 2.6KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn3.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Roadsidememorial2-150x150.jpg could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn4.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/Torturedevice-150x150.jpg could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn2.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/***2-150x150.jpg could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn3.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/cover-cappadocia-150x150.jpg could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/questions.jpg could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/valentinesthumb-150x150.jpg could save 1.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/human-skeleton-163715_640-150x150.jpg could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/1-Cheetah_tn-150x150.jpg could save 1.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn2.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/life-150x150.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/***pily-150x150.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/serialthumb1-150x150.jpg could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn4.list25.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/***-150x150.jpg could save 795B (25% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.optmstr.com/v1/optin/1/508483 (expiration not specified)
https://dev-dmx.districtm.io/s/10002/WzftBuPKT6pO (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10001/389eede2-c230-4f7f-9523-2653f8e19950 (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10009/877f02fe-f87b-4fb4-a0a8-c4eb2391787f (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/list25.com/20171010/sws-hb-list25.com.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/prebid/0.25.0/prebid.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://snigel-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://list25…ople-politics/">People &amp; Politics</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about/">About Us</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wpbeginner.com/">WPBeginner</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wpb…/refer/sucuri/">Sucuri</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://list25.com/wp-content/themes/list25v4/js/main.js?ver=7.2 could save 891B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save 689B (33% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://list25.com/wp-content/themes/list25v4/style.css?ver=7.2 could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 437B (37% reduction).

Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=132644&zone_id=***7504&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=43&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.25.0&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.39315627398900***&rf=https%3A%2F%2Flist25.com%2F could save 110B (37% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=132644&zone_id=706492&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=16&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.25.0&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.578334025805816&rf=https%3A%2F%2Flist25.com%2F could save 109B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=132644&zone_id=706496&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=16&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.25.0&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.27841650997288525&rf=https%3A%2F%2Flist25.com%2F could save 109B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=132644&zone_id=706500&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=10&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.25.0&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.4318405652884394&rf=https%3A%2F%2Flist25.com%2F could save 109B (36% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

list25.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.list25.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Dec 5 13:23:29 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 6 13:23:29 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

list25.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Sucuri/Cloudproxy
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 20:05:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.list25.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Sucuri-ID: 12003
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: Sucuri/Cloudproxy
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 20:05:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2123
Connection: close
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Sucuri-ID: 12003

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1786
TXT 1786
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1786
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1786
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1786
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1786
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1786
A 192.124.249.3 1786
SOA 3586
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010217
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.list25.com 3586
NS ns1.list25.com 3586
NS ns0.list25.com 3586
NS ns4.list25.com 3586
NS ns3.list25.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-08-19
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: LIST25.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: List25 LLC
Name Server: NS1.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS0.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS3.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS4.LIST25.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=LIST25.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LIST25.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16728549***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-13T13:09:05Z
Creation Date: 2011-08-19T19:51:58Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-08-19T19:51:58Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS0.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS3.LIST25.COM
Name Server: NS4.LIST25.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-14T20:05:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with list25.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
list25.com widget